Sign In with your
Trend Micro Account
Need Help?
Need More Help?

Create a technical support case if you need further support.

Supported network interface modules for TippingPoint devices!

    • Updated:
    • 5 Dec 2017
    • Product/Version:
    • TippingPoint IPS N-series All
    • TippingPoint IPS NX-series All
    • TippingPoint TPS All
    • TippingPoint TX-Series All
    • Platform:
Summary
This article provides a list of the supported Small Form Pluggable (SFP) modules both fiber and copper used with TippingPoint devices.
Details
Public
N-Platform (660N, 1400N, 2500N, 5100N, 6100N)
TPS-Platform (2200T)
Approved SFP’s
P/NDescription
BothTPNN0054TippingPoint X126 1G SFP RJ45 T Copper
(Copper SFP)
BothTPNN0056TippingPoint X126 1G SFP LC LX 10Km 1310nm XCVR
(1G SFP Long Range / Single Mode)
BothTPNN0055TippingPoint X126 1G SFP LC SX 550m 850nm XCVR
(1G SFP Short Range / Multi Mode)
2200TTPNN0057TippingPoint S136 10G SFP+ LC SR
(10G SFP Short Range / Multi Mode)
2200TTPNN0058TippingPoint S136 10G SFP+ LC LR
(10G SFP Long Range / Single Mode)
 
NX-Platform (2600NX, 5200NX, 6200NX, 7100NX, 7500NX)
TPS-Platform (8200TX, 8400TX)
Approved SFP’s
I/O ModuleTransceiver (SFP)Description
P/NP/N
TPNN0068TPNN0054TippingPoint X126 1G SFP RJ45 T (Copper SFP)
TPNN0056TippingPoint X126 1G SFP LC LX 10Km 1310nm XCVR
(1G SFP Long Range / Single Mode)
TPNN0055TippingPoint X126 1G SFP LC SX 550m 850nm XCVR
(1G SFP Short Range / Multi Mode)
TPNN0069TPNN0071TippingPoint S146 40G QSFP+ SR4 850nm
(40G SFP Short Range / Multi Mode)
TPNN0060TPNN0057TippingPoint S136 10G SFP+ LC SR
(10G SFP Short Range / Multi Mode)
TPNN0058TippingPoint S136 10G SFP+ LC LR
(10G SFP Long Range / Single Mode)
Premium
Internal
Rating:
Category:
Configure; Troubleshoot; Deploy
Solution Id:
TP000085776
Feedback
Did this article help you?

Thank you for your feedback!

To help us improve the quality of this article, please leave your email here so we can clarify further your feedback, if neccessary:
We will not send you spam or share your email address.

*This form is automated system. General questions, technical, sales, and product-related issues submitted through this form will not be answered.

If you need additional help, you may try to contact the support team. Contact Support


To help us improve the quality of this article, please leave your email here so we can clarify further your feedback, if neccessary:
We will not send you spam or share your email address.

*This form is automated system. General questions, technical, sales, and product-related issues submitted through this form will not be answered.