Sign In with your
Trend Micro Account
Need Help?
Need More Help?

Create a technical support case if you need further support.

Supported network interface modules for IPS devices!

    • Updated:
    • 3 Aug 2016
    • Product/Version:
    • TippingPoint IPS N-series All
    • TippingPoint IPS NX-series All
    • Platform:
Summary
This article provides a list of the supported fiber and copper modules to be used with TippingPoint IPS devices.
Details
Public
N-Platform IPS Approved Interfaces
HP P/NTrend Micro P/NDescription
JC009ATPNN0054TippingPoint X126 1G SFP RJ45 T Copper (Copper SFP)
JC875ATPNN0056TippingPoint X126 1G SFP LC LX 10Km 1310nm XCVR (1G SFP Long Range / Single Mode)
JC876ATPNN0055TippingPoint X126 1G SFP LC SX 550m 850nm XCVR (1G SFP Short Range / Multi Mode)
 
NX-Platform IPS Approved Interfaces
NX I/O ModuleTransceiverDescription
HP P/NTrend Micro P/NHP P/NTrend Micro P/N
JC769ATPNN0068JC009ATPNN0054TippingPoint X126 1G SFP RJ45 T (Copper SFP)
JC875ATPNN0056TippingPoint X126 1G SFP LC LX 10Km 1310nm XCVR
(1G SFP Long Range / Single Mode)
JC876ATPNN0055TippingPoint X126 1G SFP LC SX 550m 850nm XCVR (
1G SFP Short Range / Multi Mode)
JC771ATPNN0069JC858ATPNN0071TippingPoint S146 40G QSFP+ SR4 850nm(40G SFP Short Range / Multi Mode)
JC770ATPNN0060JC859ATPNN0057TippingPoint S136 10G SFP+ LC SR(10G SFP Short Range / Multi Mode)
JC860ATPNN0058TippingPoint S136 10G SFP+ LC LR(10G SFP Long Range / Single Mode)
Premium
Internal
Rating:
Category:
Configure; Troubleshoot; Deploy
Solution Id:
TP000085776
Feedback
Did this article help you?

Thank you for your feedback!

To help us improve the quality of this article, please leave your email here so we can clarify further your feedback, if neccessary:
We will not send you spam or share your email address.

*This form is automated system. General questions, technical, sales, and product-related issues submitted through this form will not be answered.

If you need additional help, you may try to contact the support team. Contact Support


To help us improve the quality of this article, please leave your email here so we can clarify further your feedback, if neccessary:
We will not send you spam or share your email address.

*This form is automated system. General questions, technical, sales, and product-related issues submitted through this form will not be answered.